?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Respect my style [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
peacockscanfly

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Tilt your head backwards, and laugh at the sky.. [Dec. 18th, 2009|12:43 am]
peacockscanfly
because everyday,
 every every day,
HAS BEEN FRUITFULLY FILLED.

monday was like project followed by a loooong lunch with mummy, dance waack waack!, dinner with lovesss. tuesday was spent doing my Project, SIP report, and then some time with YOU. Wednesday was filled with serene, then in school for projects, and modern, then some SERIOUS partying with joey and frens! Thurs awesomely fun-filled with an intern lunch and then a partially handicapped boy. Fridays gonna be project, then off to SUN,SAND & SEA!!!!! =D

Today at intern lunch, we got back rosemary from englandd!!! and celebrated Ron's SIP completion. 6months is tough bro! Mariko said i GLOWED. wow. finally, after all the sick,sad and skinny comments from everyone. (: yep. thats cos my heart is beating again.. ((:

Yesteday at Zirca, this clingy guy kept asking for my no. and i really didnt want to give, but just so to stop him from following us, i gave him Andee's. HAHAHA anddd that sparked of some funny shit today.. i'll put up the conversation soon.
 
I've got my brains cracked for christmas gifts.. hmmm... This year, im gonna keep all the presents i get and then open them all together on christmaas. Its a llonnnggg line up of activites for christmas. MAny many parties to attend. So far, 4 and counting!! WOW. =) and plus, i have an extra gift this year..

Today i suddenly kinda felt a very strong sense that everything had already been put in place in the path i would go and the things i'd learn.. Few weeks back after a movie with groupies, i took a long bus ride home and this road, 'Mariam Way' caught my eye, and i just took notice of its presence and surrounding.. I guess its because i have a friend called Mariam. And then today when he drove me home, we took a wrong turn and just blindly driving, we stumbled upon Mariam Way.. So i was like. OH. i know this place.. okay go straight and turn out, we should see the main road. That helped us get home. Ii was just wondering, if i hadnt knew someone called mariam, i wouldnt have taken note of the Mariam road, and today's journey could end up differently.  Im not saying she saved the day.. but, Its perculiar how something you think would never matter to you in life,  can change EVERYTHING about you.. yea.

Im gonna start doing up my christmas gifts and cards. I love my friends very much, and i just want to tell them that this christmas. =) goodnight.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 11th, 2009|09:38 pm]
peacockscanfly

My hands are shakin, from carryin this torch,
for carryin this torch for you..

--

Its my last lap.
hang in there, I CAN DO THIS.

--

I got my FIRST christmas present! =D
its from Amanda Chennnn. =))
Christmas come soon please..


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com




JOHN MAYER

Say

Take out of your wasted honor
Every little past frustration
Take all your so called problems
Better put them in quotations

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Walkin' like a one man army
Fightin' with the shadows in your head
Livin' up the same old moment
Knowin' you'd be better off instead
If you could only

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Have no fear for givin' in
Have no fear for givin' over
You better know that in the end
It's better to say too much
Than to never to say what you need to say again

Even if your hands are shakin'
And your faith is broken
Even as the eyes are closin'
Do it with a heart wide open
A wide heart

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say

Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say
Say what you need to say




Just do it..
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 11th, 2009|12:19 am]
peacockscanfly
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

I plucked this from Facebook:

"In a sentence of love, oftentimes you have to put a period on something that has to end and not just settle on a comma. In time, you will realize...that it's nicer to see a complete sentence rather than a phrase that's completely hanging and doesn't even make any sense."

true enough. okay, let not dwell into that.

Im in a happy mood today! Havent been this happy in a while..
I guess its just school.
i REALLY LOVE MARKETING!
THE PEOPLE
THE LECTURERS
THE PROJECTS
so much better than work. =x heh.

We had our client brief today..
Interesting mann.
The marketing director who came to speak with us was AWESOME.
i really aspire to be someone like that.
on TOP. and also, just like everyone else...
and her being s SHE. makes it all more believable for me.
=D cheers to women on TOP. *sounds wrong! i knowwwww! hahahaaha.

and Dont cancel MAMBO because of me la!
so honoured. but DONT! =) go clark quey ah. we might bumb into each other. =))

I also had a 4 min catch up with my neighbour today.
I met her on the way home while she was going out. and within the 4 mins, we seemed to get the gist of both our lives and how are things.
I guess cos we grew up together, so its always easy to talk.
i miss our masak masak sessions! lol.

I havent been controlling my spending lately!
nvm la. retail therapy.
just as long i don eat into my DSLR fund. =D
anywae more cash is gonna roll in with the new lobangs. =DD
we'll see. =)

Many many many things lined up next week.
and i feel fearless and like a daredevil.
yeaapp. bring it ON!

good night. =D
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]